Leader Awards 2016 (for service in 2015)

Vinnie Ruggieri Lifetime Achievement Award

Cliff Khan
Paul Brown

District Award of Merit

J. Greg Veneklasen district
Patrick Lewis Troop 10

District Golden Knot

Daniel K. Robins Troop 400
Jenny Maggio Pack 564
Mark Cotter Troop 550
Jeff Wrigley Troop 10

District Committee Member

Frank Casias district
Ken Vernon district
Eliot Brown district

Unit Commissioner

Ralph Ward district
Diane Freeman Troop 307

Troop Committee Chair

Robert Fewkes 49
Raul Estravit 229

Troop Committee Member

Greg Lew 229
Stacy Woodward 415
Anetta Stark 911

Scoutmaster

Robert Ramirez 307
Manny Gallegos 328
Gene Bradford 712

Assistant Scoutmaster

John Hicks 10
David Kritzer 92
Maria Giron 229
Steve Fitzgerald 307
Kevin Soule 356
Chris Woodward 415
Gabriel Valerio 431
Daniel Haley 911

Pack Committee Chair

Kenneth Webb 307
Tara Eitner 415

Pack Committee Member

Vicki Lopez 118
Delia Estravit 229
Margarita Pazirandeh 911

Special Recognition

Paul Oliver district

Cubmaster

Shella Anderson 415
Kurt Jacobsen 550
Trina Yigore 712
Steven Koch 911

Webelos Den Leader

Christa McMullin 415
John Kearns 564

Bear/Wolf Den Leader

Ann Rosenthal 118
Allen Anderson 415
Ezequiel Montanez 550
Jason Randazzo 564
Lourdes Delapena Koch 911

Tiger Den Leader

Jose Luis Olivas 118

Assistant Den Leader

Tere Kearns 564
Melissa Kevorkian 415

Outstanding Crew Committee Chairperson

Marilyn Lazear 1956

Venture Crew Advisor

Steve Engstrom 1956

Extra Mile

Bernd Engelmann Troop 10
Connie Heskett Troop 10
Daniel Soto Troop 10
David Powell Troop 10
Don Graham Troop 10
Gary Kuykendall Troop 10
Mario Gonzalez Troop 10
Bryn Potter Troop 92
Jordan Brown Troop 92
Randy Potter Troop 92
Reed Potter Troop 92
Susan Belkin Troop 92
Jenise Ramos Pack 118
Karima Diaz Pack 118
Laura Kritzer Pack 118
Brent Smith Troop 229
Nick Franchino Troop 229
Lauri Sherbon Pack 307
Dianne Walker Troop 307
Lori Koenig Troop 307
MaryAnne Hart Troop 307
Rick Koenig Troop 307
Sarah Martinez Troop 307
Adam Hollands Pack 415
Amy Cruz Pack 415
Christa McMullin Pack 415
Diana Foster Pack 415
Jamie Franco Pack 415
Jessica Jenkins Pack 415
Sonia McCall Pack 415
Stacie Soto Pack 415
Tom Richards Pack 415
Greg Blair Troop 415
Mike Barlog Troop 415
David Garcia Troop 431
Joe Maggio Troop 431
Ronnie Vargas Troop 431
Veronica Garcia Troop 431
Janice Krzewinski Pack 550
Carlos Luna Troop 550
Danielle Tomaneng Troop 550
Edubi Morales Troop 550
Theresa Malham Troop 550
Bob Swanson Pack 564
Carolyn Salegio Pack 564
Cynthia Alonzo Pack 564
Dineen Glickman Pack 564
Elva Hernandez Pack 564
Irene Trujillo Pack 564
Izzy Martin Pack 564
Jason Owen Pack 564
Jessica Reveles Pack 564
Joe Damian Pack 564
Joe Sampietro Pack 564
Neil Brower Pack 564
Toros Halburnian Pack 564
Veronica Reyes Pack 564
Amira Rucker Pack 911
Alan Stepnkoff Troop 911
Scott Goldman Troop 911
Steven Engstrom Crew 1956
Gerald Jenne district
Tanadet Itsarapakdetam district