Leader Awards 2014 (for service in 2013)

Vinnie Ruggieri Lifetime Achievement Award

Sami Dahdal

District Award of Merit

Melanie Hammock Troop 911
Bernd Englemann Troop 10
Marty Price Troop 911

District Golden Knot

Steve Gonek Troop 25
Allan Behar Troop 356

District Committee Member

Tony Tosatto district
Francine Conte district

Unit Commissioner

Rebecca Murphy Troop 92
Sanjeewa Komangodage Troop 371

Troop Committee Chair

Bryn Potter 92
Tony Fernandez 25

Troop Committee Member

Suzanne McCarthy 550
Kim Ryu 10
Rebecca Murphy 92
Laurie Carter 415
Diane Segismundo 415

Scoutmaster

Bruce McDonald 10
Jordan Brown 92
Robert Ramirez 307

Assistant Scoutmaster

Gary Kuykendall 10
John Hicks 10
Wes Grose 356
Julio Gonzales 371
Sang Lee 911
Richard Anderson 307
James Greg Purtee 549

Pack Committee Chair

Jenny Maggio 564
Kevin Schaffels 229

Pack Committee Member

Doris Reyes 564
Tom Richards 415
Paula Kupiec 118
Pamela Martindale 229

Special Recognition

Joe Maggio 564

Cubmaster

Robert Boener 415
David Kritzer 118
Joe Morchy 441

Assistant Cubmaster

Jorge Castro 118
Veronica Reyes 564

Webelos Den Leader

Christopher Woodward 441
Gerald Jenne 415
Kevin Hasely 441
Salvador Reyes 564
John Jacobsen 49

Bear Den Leader

Lissette Maccarone 564
Alfonso Bowen 441
Stacie Soto 415

Wolf Den Leader

John Kearns 564
Raffi Nizamian 911
Cheryl Ramos 307
Adam Ravtch 49
Valerie Ravitch 49

Tiger Den Leader

Diana Dell 441
Shella Anderson 415
Veronica Reyes 564

Assistant Den Leader

Joyce Kershisnik 415

Venture Crew Advisor

Steve Engstrom 1956

Extra Mile

Jennifer Anderson Troop 307
William James O'Leary Troop 549
Roxanne Agopian Troop 10
Cynthia Alonzo Pack 564
Bill Anderson Troop 25
Maria Boener Pack 415
Kim Brown Troop 92
Karen Camacho Pack 307
Lenny Ceja Pack 564
Alfonso Corona Troop 431
Mark Cotter Troop 550
Josie Cox Pack 415
Jane Daily Troop 92
Mary Engstrom Troop 550
Brian Fassett Pack 415
Jeff Fein Troop 911
Robert Fewkes Troop 49
Diane Freeman Troop 307
Julio Gonzales Troop 371
Ira Horwitz Troop 307
Laura Jeter Troop 549
Bonnie Jhocson Troop 415
Teri Jones Troop 10
Eileen Kramer Troop 911
Patrick Lewis Troop 10
Carlos Luna Troop 550
Patricia Luna Troop 550
Izzy Martin Pack 564
Sarah Martinez Troop 307
Leonard Martinez Troop 307
Scott Mason Troop 911
Christa McMullin Pack 441
Johnathan Orlick Troop 911
Bob Prasad Pack 441
Sanji Prasad Pack 441
Claudia Ramirez Troop 307
Raquel Reynolds Troop 911
Lauri Sherbon Troop 307
Mike Smith Troop 550
Grant Sorney Troop 10
Danny Soto Pack 415
Robert Takemura Troop 415
Sheila Taylor Troop 307
Peter Ton Pack 441
Brea Watkins Troop 307
Tami Whalen Troop 550
Genoveva Wilkins Troop 92
Jeff Wrigley Pack 415