Leader Awards 2013 (for service in 2012)

Vinnie Ruggieri Lifetime Achievement Award

Bob Levey

District Award of Merit

Marcia Mackay Troop 10
Robert Daniel Moore Troop 307
Keith Smith Troop 911
Jenny Maggio Pack 564
Tony Tosatto district

District Golden Knot

Dr. Steve Fitzgerald Troop 307
Sanjeewa Komangodage Troop 371
Nannette Miele LDS packs
John Bell Pack 564
Melissa Vogt Crew 921
Erle Collins district

District Committee Member

Eliot Brown district
Frank Casias district

Unit Commissioner

Ken Vernon Troop 92
Steve Engstrom Troop 550

Troop Committee Chair

Trina Yogore 712
Michele Smith 911
Kelby Thwaits LDS

Troop Committee Member

Teri Jones 10
Tony Fernandez 25
Eleise Carson 92
Mike Barlog 415
Tami Whalen 550
Shannon Lahey 911

Scoutmaster

Alfonso Corona 431
John Orlick 911

Assistant Scoutmaster

Chris Mahoney 10
Patrick Lewis 10
Bill Anderson 25
Robert Ramirez 307
David Oh 415
Gabriel Valerio 431
Jim Purhee 549
Oscar Pacheco 911
Chris Ramstead 911

Rookie Assistant Scoutmaster of the Year

Anthony Alvelais 431

Pack Committee Chair

Jeff Wrigley 415
Stacy Woodward 441
Claudia Nolan 549

Pack Committee Member

Christa McMullin 441
Peter Ton 441
Lorena Bell 564
Rebekka Hosken 911
Debbie Dutton LDS
Brad Molen LDS

Cubmaster

Stacie Soto 415
Mark Cotter 550
Marlene Leon 712
Gary Kuykendall 911

Assistant Cubmaster

Tara Eitner 415
Joe Morchy 441

Webelos Den Leader

Richard Vance 229
Erich Miller 307
Bryon Carson 441
Diane Walker 550
David Lasher 550

Bear Den Leader

Jorge Castro 118
Julie Parra 549
Jamie Slaton 911

Wolf Den Leader

Jacki Vance 229
Cheryl Ramos 307
Robert Boener 415
Danny Soto 415
Diana Dell 441

Tiger Den Leader

Brian Bennow 229
Greg Kershisnik 415
John Kearns 564
Julie Amos 911

Assistant Den Leader

Marina Johnson-Rhoades 564
Tere Kearns 564
Steve Rockmael 911

Crew Committee Chair

Joney Gasbarro Troop 550

Venture Crew Advisor

Christopher Bornhauser 911

Venture Crew Associate Advisor

Angela Blanco 911

Extra Mile

Roxane Agopian Troop 10
Peggy Amenuya Pack 564
John Anderson Pack 550
Philip Baron Troop 911
Julie Blair Troop 911
Maria Boener Pack 415
Mike Borgsdorf Pack 415
Jordan Brown Troop 92
Lenny Ceja Pack 564
Sean Clemens Pack 229
Josie Cox Pack 415
Carl Dorschner Troop 549
Gerry Dutton Troop 49
Bernd Engelmann Troop 10
Mary Engstrom Troop 550
Angela Estany Troop 431
Raul Estravit Pack 229
Karen Frankwick Troop 307
Cici Godinez Pack 911
Joshua Godinez Pack 911
Scott Goldman Troop 911
Maggie Gonzalez Pack 911
Mark Gordon Pack 307
Don Graham Pack 415
Robert Grey Troop 911
Melanie Hammock Troops 92
    and 911
Yonatan Haroush Pack 911
Mary Ann Hart Pack 307
Loly Hernandez Pack 415
Connie Heskett Troop 10
John Hicks Troop 10
Dan Hosken Pack 911
John Jacobsen LDS packs
Theresa Jeensalute district
James Kimball Troop 712
Karen Kochhar Troop 911
David Kritzer Troop 92
Paula Kupiec Pack 118
Sangyong Lee Troop 911
Joel Lipin Troop 911
Carlos Luna Troop 550
Leonard Martinez Pack 550
Sara Martinez Pack 550
Suzane McCarthy Troop 550
Bruce McDonald Troop 10
Andi McIlwee Pack 415
Lawrence McLaughlin Troop 415
Craig Michayluk Troop 911
Eric Miele district
Oscar Monteagudo Troop 550
Phil Moore Troop 415
Troy Morris Pack 564
Ed Murphy Troop 92
Rebecca Murphy Troop 92
Quynh Nguyen Pack 229
Raffi Nizamian Pack 911
Jackie Ochoa Pack 415
Brian Park Troop 415
Gizelda Parr Troop 911
Margarita Pazirandeh Pack 911
Lisa Ponder Pack 307
Bryn Potter Troop 92
Marty Price Troop 911
Adam Ravitch LDS packs
Valerie Ravitch LDS packs
Salvatore Reyes Pack 564
Jason Rhoades Pack 564
Tom Richards Pack 415
Kevin Roach Troop 328
Kim Ryu Troop 10
Les Salay district
Kevin Schaffels Pack 229
Glenn Schecter Troop 911
Maria Smith Troop 92
Michael Smith Troop 550
Tom Smith Troop 550
Michael Solymar Troop 371
Grant Sorney Troop 10
Juativa Spurlock Pack 911
Melinda Thorne Pack 229
Peter Tiesi Pack 148
Saul Vargas Troop 549
Greg Veneklausen Pack 550
Jim Wargowski Pack 911
Christopher Woodward Pack 441
Tami Wrigley Pack 415
David ZeBrack Pack 229