Leader Awards 2012 (for service in 2011)

Vinnie Ruggieri Lifetime Achievement Award

Mike Walker

District Award of Merit

Steven Engstrom 550
Sunday Moore 307
Rebecca Murphy 307
Les Salay 921

District Golden Knot

Rick Koenig 307
Marcia Mackay 10
Linda Singer 415
Keith Smith 911
Tony Tossato district

District Committee Member

Eric Miele 49
Marty Price 911

Unit Commissioner

Bob Levey 431
Melissa Vogt 921
Tom Fong 400

Assistant District Commissioner

Art Hammarlund

Troop Committee Chair

Angela Estany 431

Troop Committee Member

Sue Sanders 911
Steve Tabolsky 148
Brea Watkins 307
Brian Whalen 550

Scoutmaster

Bruce McDonald 10
Phillip Moore 415

Assistant Scoutmaster

Joe Damien 431
Tom Engelking 92
Brad Haehnel 10
Pilseon Kim 911
Ric Knell 92
Sanjeewa Komangodage 371
Hans Lehman 549
Gizelda Parr 911
Saul Vargas 549

Pack Committee Chair

Sami Dahdal 148
Cici Godinez 911
Marisol Hansen 400
Jenny Maggio 564

Pack Committee Member

Rebekka Hosken 911
Pamela Senko-Martindale 229
Joel Tomaneng 550
Greg Veneklasen 550

Cubmaster

David Kritzer 118
Bryn Potter 92
Christopher Woodward 441
Jeff Wrigley 415

Assistant Cubmaster

Mark Cotter 550
Gary Kuykendall 911
Stacie Soto 415

Webelos Den Leader

John Kearns 564
Marlene Leon 712
Shawn Blaney 441

Bear Den Leader

Joshua Godinez 911

Wolf Den Leader

Raul Estravit 229
Kevin Larsen 49
Sonia Larsen 49
Lissette Maccarone 564
Israel Pedraza 712

Tiger Den Leader

Joe Morchy 441

Assistant Den Leader

Randy Comeau 229
Vanessa McGraw 564

Venture Crew Advisor

Phil Barron 911

Venture Crew Associate Advisor

Shannon Leahy 911

Extra Mile

Roxanne Agopian Troop 10
Luis Alarcon Pack 118
Susan Belkin Pack 441
Steve Belkin Pack 441
John Bell Troop 431
Lorena Bell Pack 564
Mary Bellon Troop 911
Brian Benbow Pack 229
Greg Blair Pack 118
Angelo Blanco Troop 911
David Boksenbaum Pack 118
Christopher Bornhauser Troop 911
Jordan Brown Troop 92
Bryon Carson Pack 441
Jorge Castro Pack 118
Lenny Ceja Pack 564
Laura Chinaglia Pack 118
Patrick Coffin Troop 549
Sue Marie Collis Pack 148
Francine Conte district
Alfonso Corona Troop 431
Jane Daily Troop 92
Carl Dorschner Troop 549
Scott Goldman Pack 911
Julio Gonzalez Troop 371
Maggie Gonzalez Pack 911
Darlene Govoni Troop 10
Bob Grey Troop 911
Melanie Hammock Troop 10
Teri Jones Troop 10
Teresa Kearns Pack 564
Dawnise Keller Troop 549
Jamie Kemper Pack 911
Mike Kemper Pack 911
Karen Kocchar Troop 911
Tommy Kwee Troop 549
David Lasher Pack 550
Patrick Lewis Troop 10
Judith Lewis Troop 10
Joel Lipin Troop 911
Ed Lujan Troop 307
Carlos Luna Troop 550
Christopher Mahoney Troop 10
Erich Miller Pack 307
Brad Molen Pack 601
Oscar Monteagudo Troop 550
Salvador Reyes Troop 431
Pedro Morales Troop 431
Rebecca Morellato Troop 10
Claudia Nolan Troop and
    Pack 549
Oscar Pacheco Troop 911
Margaret Pazirandeh Pack 911
Bob Prasad Pack 441
James Purtee Troop 549
Christina Ramirez Troop 431
Veronica Reyes Troop and
    Pack 431/564
Cecilia Rivas Troop 431
Kevin Schaffels Pack 229
Glenn Schecter Troop 911
Lupe Seay Pack 712
Ron Sera Pack 441
Laurie Sherbon Pack 307
Mary Shoffner Pack 911
Michael Solymar Troop 371
Cathy Solymar Troop 371
Grant Sorney Troop 10
Norbert Soski Troop 92
Sharon Soski Troop 92
Greg Spahr Pack 564
Vicky Spahr Pack 564
Juativa Spurlock Pack 911
Bruce Stahl Troop 371
Melissa Tabolsky Troop 148
Sheila Taylor Troop 307
Danielle Tomaneng Pack 550
Gabriel Valerio Troop 431
Richard Vance Pack 229
Jacki Vance Pack 229
Ronnie Vargas Troop 431
Ken Vernon Troop 92
Diane Walker Pack 550
Tami Whalen Troop 550
David ZeBrack Pack 229