Leader Awards 2009 (for service in 2008)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Ben Pedrick

District Award of Merit

Leo Clarke
Francine Conte
Julie Ethington
Tamber Johnson
Dale Wing

District Golden Knot

Betsy Clarke
Tanadet Itsarapakdetam
Leonard Martinez
Ken McGuire
Jon Orlick
Ralph Ward

Assistant District Commissioner

Eric Miele

District Committee Member

Sami Dahdal
Diane Freeman
Michele Smith
Mike Walker

Unit Commissioner

Bob Levey Pack 229 and Troop 431
Bruce McDonald Troop 10 and Pack 441
Les Salay Troop 92 and Troop 921
Ken Schultz Troop 328

Troop Committee Chair

Paul Brown Troop 415
Ben Pedrick Troop 549
Cathy Solymar Troop 371

Troop Committee Member

Ron Ballanti Troop 549
Tom Bellon Troop 911
Mary Bellon Troop 911
Kathleen Dardik Troop 10
Michele Ferguson Troop 371
Sheila Taylor Troop 307
Leah Trammell Troop 415

Scoutmaster Rookie of the Year

Carlos Luna Troop 550

Scoutmaster

Alan Behar Troop 356
Steven Fitzgerald Troop 307
Kevin Roach Troop 328

Assistant Scoutmaster

David Berrios Troop 307
Jeff Ferree Troop 148
Manny Gallegos Troop 328
Rick Koenig Troop 307
Patrick Lewis Troop 10
Duane Nolke Troop 911
Greg Pedrick Troop 415
Alan Stepakoff Troop 911
Robert Uzan Troop 921

Pack Committee Chair

Rebecca Murphy Pack 118
Claudia Ramirez Pack 550
Kim Ryu Pack 441
Melissa Vogt Pack 921

Pack Committee Member

Laura Chinaglia Pack 118
Alfonso Corona Pack 564
Sherri Fong Pack 400

Cubmaster

Scott Anthony Pack 911
Jeff Berry Pack 118
Joe Maggio Pack 564
Robert Ramirez Pack 550
Maria Serenil Pack 328
Jennyfer Thrailkill Pack 415

Assistant Cubmaster

Veronica Reyes Pack 564

Webelos Den Leader

Angela Corona Pack 564
Jennifer Cieslak Pack 550

Bear Den Leader

Toni Korte Pack 118
Marissa Suri Pack 564

Wolf Den Leader

Steve Engstrom Pack 550
Pauline Ryan Pack 888
Linda Singer Pack 415

Tiger Den Leader

Stephen Dix Pack 229
Ian McGraw Pack 564

Assistant Den Leader

John Bell Pack 564
Lorena Bell Pack 564
Amy Ellis Pack 229
Bryn Potter Pack 550
Melvin Scott Pack 564
Karen Vantassell Pack 229

Extra Mile

Jared Banks Troop 208
Peter Belanger Troop 371
Chris Bornhauser Troop 911
Gene Bradford Troop 307
Karl Breckner Troop 307
Jeff Cieslak Troop 307
Jennifer Clark Troop 307
Patrick Coffin Troop 549
Sue Cole Troop 911
Erle Collins District at Large
Vaughn Corden Pack 229
Patty Damian Pack 564
Barbara DeHart Pack 431
Robert DeHart Pack 431
Bernd Engelmann Troop 10
Karen Frankwick Troop 307
Claire Freeman Troop 307
Joney Gasbarro Troop 550
Peter Genter Troop 431
Melanie Hammock Pack 911
Larry Hess Troop 911
Jamshid Javidi Troop 415
Jin Kim Troop 415
Cheryal Kuhn All LDS Packs
Gary Kuykendall Pack 911
Hans Lehman Troop 549
Marcia Mackay Pack 229
  and Troop 10
Jenny Maggio Pack 564
Sarah Martinez Troop 307
Robert Moore Troop 307
Sunday Moore Troop 307
Quynh Nguyen Pack 229
Lisa Nolke Troop 911
Marty Price Troop 911
Jim Purtee Troop 549
Norm Rodriguez Troop 349
Sue Sanders Troop 911
Lanny Schindelmeiser Troop 10
Mylene Schindelmeiser Troop 10
Mary Shepanski Troop 431
Lauri Sherbon Pack 307
  and Troop 307
Keith Smith Troop 911
Eva Sorney Troop 10
Norbert Soski Troop 92
Debbie Spellman Pack 229
Loren Stepakoff Troop 911
Charlene Tran Troop 431
Saul Vargas Pack 911
Corla Wade Pack 229
Chris Whang Troop 10
Shawn Weber Troop 10